PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION NOTICE ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 

NEROSUBIANCO S.R.L. with registered office in Mantua (Italy), Corso Garibaldi n. 157, ZIP code 46100, as owner of the processing of your personal data (hereinafter the “Owner”), issues this information in compliance with the European and Italian regulations on the protection of personal data , in order to let you know the purposes and methods of processing personal data that you may communicate while browsing this website (hereinafter the “Site”).

It should be noted that this information refers only to the Site and not to third party websites, which may be reached by the User via links contained therein.

CATEGORIES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes, for example, the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the user. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.

Data provided voluntarily by the User

Sending e-mails to the addresses indicated on the Site – optional, explicit and voluntary – entails the subsequent acquisition of your e-mail address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any additional personal data communicated.

Cookies

For any information regarding the use of cookies by the Site, access the appropriate information by clicking here [insert link web page “cookie policy“].

PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING, NATURE OF DATA CONFERENCE AND CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL

The Data Controller will process your data to facilitate navigation and to provide any services requested by you through the forms specially prepared on the Site. Except for what is specified for navigation data and technical cookies, within the sections of the Site prepared for particular services at your request you will be free to provide your personal data for the purposes indicated in the respective information, but failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

 

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD

The Data Controller will process the personal data collected through the use of the Site for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and, after the latter, for any time established by the regulations in force.

For more details, please refer to any information provided for particular services.

SCOPE OF DATA COMMUNICATION AND CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS

The Data Controller will not disclose the data, but intends to communicate them to internal figures authorized to process the processing based on their respective duties, as well as to external subjects to whom it is necessary to communicate the data. These recipients, should they process data on behalf of the Data Controller, will be designated as data processors with a specific contract or other legal act.

For more details, please refer to the information sheets prepared for particular services.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND / OR AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

Your personal data will not be transferred to non-European third countries.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

It is your right to ask the Data Controller to access your personal data and to rectify them if they are inaccurate, to delete them or limit their processing if the conditions are met, to oppose their processing for legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller, as well as to obtain the portability of the data personally provided only if subject to automated processing based on consent or contract. You also have the right to revoke the consent given for the processing purposes that require it, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out up to the time of revocation.

To exercise your data subject’s rights, you can use the form available here and forward it to the following address: info@nsbproject.com. Finally, we remind you that you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, the Italian Data Protection Authority  (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Last updated: October 2020.

 

This information may undergo changes: we therefore recommend that you check the date of the last revision. Any changes will take effect from the date of publication on the Site, but the changes deemed most significant will be communicated to you, where possible (for example, if you were subscribed to our newsletter service).

CONTACT US

+39 0376 81 86 00

Nerosubianco (Italy)

info@nsbproject.com

b

Privacy Policy